About our Stars

Elite Juniors (Listing of competitive highlights and scholarships)

Michael Hebert, Orlando Circle Christian A State Champs 2007 & 08,  Florida State University
Matt Kocolowski, Orlando Circle Christian A State Champs 2007 & 08,  Mercer University
Devin Patel, Orlando Circle Christian A State Champs 2007 & 08,  Mercer University
Anthony Ballastero, Orlando Bishop Moore Top 100 ranked Junior Player, Florida State University
Michael Harman, Orlando Olympia AA State Champions 2005, Ferman University
Jaime Brabb, Orlando Winter Park Regional Medalist 2006, Stamford University
Monica Kelsey, Orlando Olympia AA State Runner up 2005, Carnegie Mellon
Martin Ureta, Santiago Saddlebrook Prep A State Champ 2002 & 03, UNC
#2 Junior Ranking 2003
Betsy Boyd, Windermere Olympia Regional Champions 2005, Auburn University
Kellie Freilich, Paris Saddlebrook Prep #4 JR FSHAA Medalist 2001, U of Georgia
Teresa Brown, Windermere First Academy AJGA Winner, Old Miss
Aimee Cho, Soul Saddlebrook Prep A State 2001 Team Champ, U of Florida
Miki Cho, Soul Saddlebrook Prep A State 2001 Team Champ, Southern Methodist University
GW Kim, Soul Saddlebrook Prep #6 Junior Rankings 2002 (Turned Pro)
Borha LaRoech, Madrid Saddlebrook Prep A State Medalist 1998, European PGA
Mariana DeBiase, Brazil Saddlebrook Prep A State 2001 Team Champ, Rollins College
Yang Yung A, Soul Saddlebrook Prep A State Medalist 1997-98, U of Tennessee
Patrick Damron, Orlando Dr. Phillips AA State Medalist 1998-99, Wake Forest
Jimmy Bell, Orlando Dr. Phillips AA State 1995 Team Champ, Ohio State
Robert Damron, Orlando Dr.Phillips AA 1995 Team & Medalist UCF
Margaret Sieford, Bay Hill Dr Phillips AA State 1996 Team Champs,  Auburn Univrsity
Nelson Aubrie Nelson, Minneapolis Edina SHS State Team Champ 2009,  U of Minnesota
Cha Yung Min, Soul Arnold Palmer Acad AJGA Top 50 Ranking (turned Pro)
Ko Joowoon, Soul Arnold Palmer Acad AJGA Top 10 Ranking (turned Pro)
Randall Norman, Chattanooga Arnold Palmer Acad AJGA Top 100 Ranking, Old Miss
Gabriela Coelo, Venezuela Windermere Prep Top 50 Ranked AJGA Player, U of Georgia
Eva Baraschi, Switzerland Club Med Academy Top Ranked Junior Player, Rollins College
Kiryurko Tsukiyama, Japan Club Med Academy Top Ranked AJGA Player Kumamoto U
Chris Mallhaupt, Sarasota Arnold Palmer Acad Top Ranked AJGA Player, U of  Florida
Nick Mallhaupt, Sarasota Arnold Palmer Acad Top Ranked AJGA Player, U of Florida
Jason Giffin, New York Arnold Palmer Acad State Ranked Jr Player, Harvard
Juan Morales, Venezuela Arnold Palmer Acad National Team Member (turned Pro)
Kyung Ill Jun, Soul Arnold Palmer Acad AJGA Top 100 Ranking,  South Florida U
Gregori Sergio,  Santiago Arnold Palmer Acad National Team Member (turned Pro)
Jason Giffin, Providence Arnold Palmer Acad AJGA Top 100 Ranking,  Princeton
Imura Kazuki,  Tokyo Arnold Palmer Acad Japan National Jr Team,  Pepperdine
Lee Yoo Yang,  Soul Arnold Palmer Acad AJGA Ranked Player (turned Pro)
Lee Jang Hong,  Soul Arnold Palmer Acad AJGA Ranked Player,  Florida State U
Suzuki Go,  Tokyo Arnold Palmer Acad Japan National Jr Team,  U of Southern California
Tonegawa Aya Osaka,  Arnold Palmer Acad AJGA Top 100 Ranking,  U of Osaka
Williams Monty,  Montreal Arnold Palmer Acad Canadian Jr Team (turned Pro)
Eric Yang, San Francisco Arnold Palmer Acad AJGA Ranked Player, UC Berkley
Navika Kuchakalla, Orlando FL Lk Highland Prep NCAA Player of the Year as a Freshman NYU
Emily Staples, Orlando Fl Freedom HS, AJGA Ranked FJT Winner, college TBD soon!

PGA & LPGA Stars that have trained with the BBGA

Arnold Palmer, Latrobe/Orlando, “King of Golf”!
Mike Hulbert, Orlando, PGA Tour Winner.
Patrick Damron, Orlando, NationWide.
Mike Capone, Orlando, Asian Tour.
Christina Kim, Bakersfield, LPGA Winner.
Brad Faxon, Providence, PGA Tour Winner.
Robert Damron, Orlando, PGA Tour Winner.
Song Aree & Naree Orlando, LPGA.
Hugh Baiocchi, Orlando PGA Sr Tour.
Ian Baker-Finch, Palm Beach, Major Champion.
Payne Stewart, Orlando, Major Champion.
Paula Marti, Madrid, European LPGA.
Cho Aram Orlando, LPGA and KLPGA.
Aimee Cho, Orlando, Futures Tour.
Amy Yang, Orlando, LPGA Winner.
Ted Purdy, Phoenix, PGA Tour Winner.
Kellie Froulich, Paris, Futures Tour.
Dicky Pride, Orlando, PGA Tour Winner.
Jane Park,  Bakersfield, LPGA.
Elvira Barcala, Venezuela, Futures Tour.
Obata Kaori Tokyo, JLPGA Bridgestone.
Yang Yung A Soul, LPGA.
Bradley Hughes, Melbourne, Australian PGA Tour Winner.
Jenn Hong, Palm Bch/ Korea, Futures.
Brian Maurer, Indianapolis, Web.com.
Len Mattiace, Ponte Vedra, PGA Tour Winner.
Tony Hajek, Orlando, Mini Tour Player.
Ryann O’Toole, Los Angeles LPGA.
Anne Van Dam, Denmark, Euro LPGA Winner.

FUN CELEBRITY MOMENTS